Super. 2015) (citing Person- Gaines v. Pepco Holdings, Inc.,
981 A.2d 1159, 1161 (Del. 2009)). 54 Breeding v. Contractors-One-Inc.,
549 A.2d 1102, 1104 (Del. 1988). 55 Kelley,
123 A.3d at152–53 (citing Vincent v. E. Shore Markets,
970 A.2d 160, 163 (Del. 2009)). 56 Bullock v. K-Mart Corp.,
1995 WL 339025, at *2 (Del. Super. May 5, 1995) (citing Johnson v. Chrysler Corp.,
213 A.2d 64, 66–67 (Del. 1965)). 57 Bromwell v. Chrysler LLC,
2010 WL 4513086, at *3 (Del. Super. Oct. 28, 2010) (quoting Bolden v. Kraft Foods,
2005 WL 3526324, at *3 (Del. Dec. 21, 2005)). 58 19 Del. C. § 2304 (“Except as expressly excluded in this chapter and except as to uninsured motorist benefits, underinsured motorist benefits, and personal injury protection benefits, every employer and employee, adult and minor, shall be bound by this chapter respectively to pay and to accept compensation for personal injury or death by accident arising out of and in the course of employment, regardless of the question of negligence and to the exclusion of all other rights and remedies.”). See also Histed v. E.I. Du Pont de Nemours & Co.,