C. § 1447A(f) apply. That section mandates that every person over 16 years of age charged with PFDCF be tried as an adult, “notwithstanding any contrary provisions or statutes governing the Family Court or any other state law” where the Superior Court finds after an evidentiary hearing “proof positive or presumption great that the accused used, displayed or discharged a firearm” during the commission of a violent felony.9 At the time of the alleged offenses on August 7, 2022, Kamara whose date of birth is November 9,