Diamond Town Tire Pros & Auto Care, LLC v. DNREC ( 2023 )
[…] scrap tires and used tires on the part of Diamond could have established the missing evidence to
    support its theory of the case.”).
    21
    Id. (quoting DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 7, § 6008(b) (2021)).
    22
    Id.
    23
    Keep Our Wells Clean v. State of Del. Dep’t of Nat. Res. & Env’t Control, 
    243 A.3d 441
    , 446
    (Del. 2020) (citing State of Del. Dep’t of Nat. Res. & Env’t Control v. McGinnis Auto & Mobile
    Home Salvage, 
    225 A.3d 1251
    , 1254 (Del. 2020)); DEL. CODE. ANN. tit. 29, § 10142(d) (2021)
    (“The Court, when factual determinations are at issue, shall take due account of the experience and
    specialized competence of the agency and of the purposes of the basic law under which the agency
    has acted. The Court’s review, in the absence of actual fraud, shall be limited to a determination
    of whether the agency’s decision was supported by substantial evidence on the record before the
    agency.”).
    24
    Keep Our Wells Clean, 243 A.3d at 446 (quoting Prunckun v. Del. Dep’t of Health & Soc.
    Servs., 
    201 A.3d 525
    , 540 (Del. 2019)).
    25
    
    Id.
     (quoting Powell v. OTAC, Inc., 
    223 A.3d 864
    , 870 (Del. 2019)).
    -5-