State v. Fabi ( 2024 )
[…] resulted in the LVPO, this Supplemental Order shall be personally served on Mr.
    Fabi as soon as practical.3
    WHEREFORE, the LVPO granted on July 16, 2024, is hereby
    Supplemented to include the additional conditions provided in paragraph 5 above.
    The LVPO is not otherwise modified by this Order and remains fully in effect.
    IT IS SO ORDERED.
    /s/Jeffrey J Clark
    Resident Judge
    oc:    Prothonotary
    cc:    Jaevan C. Owens, DAG (Via Email)
    Mr. Steven Fabi (Certified Copy Via Personal Service and U.S. Mail)
    3
    See id. §7704 (h) (requiring that the Court provide “a certified copy of the order to the petitioner
    and respondent after the hearing and before the petitioner and respondent leave the courthouse.”).
    

Document Info

Docket Number: K24M-07-007 JJC

Judges: Clark R.J.

Filed Date: 8/16/2024

Precedential Status: Precedential

Modified Date: 8/19/2024