State v. Fabi ( 2024 )
[…] As a result, Mr. Fabi
    must not reside anywhere on his parents’ property during the term of the LVPO if
    there are firearms anywhere on the property.
    5.      Accordingly, the Court hereby supplements the LVPO to clarify that
    Mr. Fabi is prohibited from residing anywhere on his parents’ property, located at
    4600 Holletts Corner Road, Clayton, Delaware 19938, in a camper or elsewhere, if
    there are any firearms or ammunition on the property. This Supplemental Order
    will remain in effect until July 16, 2025, subject to Mr. Fabi’s rights pursuant to 10
    Del. C. § 7704 (f).       The State is responsible for notifying the appropriate law
    2
    See id. § 7704(d)(3) (providing that an LVPO may “[p]rohibit the respondent from residing with
    another individual who owns, possesses, or controls firearms or ammunition.”).
    enforcement agency or agencies of the issuance of this Supplemental Order.
    Furthermore, because the Court issues this Order after the day of the hearing that
    resulted in the LVPO, this Supplemental Order shall be personally served on Mr.
    Fabi as soon as practical.3