Matthews v. Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board ( 2024 )
[…] 20
    Pochvatilla v. U.S. Postal Serv., 
    1997 WL 524062
    , at *2 (Del. Super. June 9, 1997).
    21
    Sokoloff v. Bd. of Med. Prac., 
    2010 WL 5550692
    , at *5 (Del. Super. Aug. 25, 2010).
    22
    Funk v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 
    591 A.2d 222
    , 225 (Del. 1991).
    23
    Walker v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 
    2015 WL 1542034
    , at *1 (Del. Super. Ct. Mar. 12,
    2015).
    24
    Wilson v. Gingerich Concrete & Masonry, 
    285 A.3d 445
    , 452 (Del. 2022).
    25
    See 19 Del. C. § 3314(2), providing that, “[a]n individual shall be disqualified for benefits . . .
    [f]or the week in which the individual was discharged from the individual’s work for just cause in
    connection with the individual’s work and for each week thereafter . . ..”.
    26
    Majaya v. Sojourners’ Place, 
    2003 WL 21350542
    , at *4 (Del. Super. Ct. June 6, 2003) (quoting
    Avon Prods., Inc. v. Wilson, 
    513 A.2d 1315
    , 1317 (Del.1986)).
    27
    MRPC Fin. Mgmt. LLC v. Carter, 
    2003 WL 21517977
    , at *4 (Del. Super. Ct.