122 So. 3d 320(Fla. 2013). 1 Interested parties were given an opportunity to file comments regarding the amended forms.
[…] -
Supreme Court of Florida ____________ No. SC13-532 ____________ IN RE: AMENDMENTS TO THE FLORIDA SUPREME COURT APPROVED FAMILY LAW FORMS. [May 1, 2014] PER CURIAM. Previously in this case, the Court amended four Florida Supreme Court Approved Family Law Forms, forms 12.902(f)(1) and 12.902(f)(2), the marital settlement agreement forms, and forms 12.990(c)(1) and 12.990(c)(2), the final judgment of dissolution of marriage forms. These forms were amended in response to the enactment of section 732.703, Florida Statutes (2012), entitled “Effect of divorce, dissolution, or invalidity of marriage on disposition of certain assets at death.” In re Amends. to the Fla. Supreme Court Approved Family Law Forms,
122 So. 3d 320(Fla. 2013). 1 Interested parties were given an opportunity to file comments regarding the amended forms.
Id. at 321. 1. We have jurisdiction. See art. V, § 2(a), Fla. Const. Several comments were filed.