Armstrong v. Harris,
773 So. 2d 7, 11 (Fla. 2000). -4- the Secretary.6 Moreover, the Florida Constitution expressly authorizes bundling, as it gives the CRC authority to revise the entire constitution or any part of it. See art. XI, § 2(c), Fla. Const. The power to amend the whole constitution in one proposal necessarily includes the lesser power to amend parts of the constitution in one proposal. Nor does the bundling of multiple, unrelated measures violate section 101.161(1), Florida Statutes. The statute provides that “the word ‘yes’ and also . . . the word ‘no’ ” shall follow the ballot summary of each amendment, and that the words “be styled in such a manner that a ‘yes’ vote will indicate approval of the proposal and a ‘no’ vote will indicate rejection.” § 101.161(1). The circuit court held that the bundling of separate, unrelated measures in a single ballot question prevents voters from “reasonably answer[ing] the statutorily required yes or no question.” Anstead, No. 2018-CA-1925, slip op. at 5. Again, we disagree.