Section 316.062(1) requires the driver to “render to any person injured in the crash reasonable assistance,” including facilitating their medical care. Section 316.027 makes it a crime for the driver to leave a crash scene until the driver has complied with section 316.062. Given that section 316.027 gives the driver duties that run to each crash victim, it makes sense to punish a driver’s noncompliance with section 316.027 on a per-crash-victim basis. Finally, we note the portion of section 316.027(2)(d) saying that “if the driver of a vehicle violates paragraph (a), paragraph (b), or paragraph (c), the court shall order the driver to make restitution to the victim.” (emphasis added). Here the text indicates that, for each statutory violation, there will be one victim.