Recently, in Bischoff v. Florida,3 the federal di
[…] 2 See, Clark v. Community for Creative Non-Violence, 468 U.S. 288,293, 104 S.Ct. 3065, 3069, 82 L.Ed.2d 221 (1984); Association ofCommunity Organizations for Reform Now v. St. Louis County, 930 F.2d 591 (8th Cir. 1991).

    3 2003 WL 147531 (M.D.Fla. 2003).

    4 702 F. Supp. 891 (S.D.Fla. 1988).

    5 See, s. 9, Ch. 90-227, Laws of Florida.

    6 Cf., Ops. Att'y Gen. Fla. 78-64 (1978) and 77-99 (1977); seegenerally, Deltona Corporation v. Bailey, 336 So.2d 1163 (Fla. 1976).

    7 Any person or persons who violate the provisions of subsection(1) of s. 316.2045, Fla. Stat. upon conviction, shall be cited for a pedestrian violation, punishable as provided in Ch. 318, Fla. Stat.

    8 And see, s. 337.406(2), Fla. Stat., providing that "[p]ersons holding valid peddlers' licenses issued by appropriate governmental entities may make sales from vehicles standing on the right-of-way to occupants of abutting property only."

    9 See, s. 334.01, Fla. Stat., stating that Chs. 334-339, 341, 348, and 349 and ss. 332.003-332.007, 351.35, 351.36, 351.37, and861.011, Fla. Stat., may be cited as the "Florida Transportation Code."

    10 See, Rule 14-28.0011(6), Fla. Admin.