Ago ( 1978 )
[…] Section 316.660, F. S. (formerly s. 316.0261, F. S.), provides for the disposition of revenue collected from violations involving motor vehicles and provides in pertinent part:

    [A]ll fines and forfeitures received by any County Court from violations of any of the provisions of this chapter, or from violations of any ordinances adopting matter covered by this chapter, committed within a municipality shall be paid monthly to that municipality.