WALTER ALEXANDRE HOUCK CRUZ v. RICHARD A. NEELY ( 2021 )
[…] We agree and dismiss the appeal. For appellant to have standing in this Court to seek review of the Distribution Order, he must be an “interested person” as defined by chapter 731 of the Florida Statutes, Florida’s Probate Code. Section 731.201(23) of the Florida Statutes (2021) defines an “interested person” as “any person who may reasonably be expected to be affected by the outcome of the particular proceeding involved.” See also Fla. R. App.