Cancino v. Cancino ( 2019 )
[…] 13
    “reasonable rights of visitation” was not “‘explicit and precise’, as a command or
    judicial direction to the wife”).
    Given these principles, we find that the Final Judgment, which incorporated
    the terms of the MSA, was not sufficiently explicit and precise with regard to the
    wife’s obligations to exercise shared parental responsibility concerning the non-
    emergency health care of the parties’ children to support a finding of indirect
    criminal contempt.       Shared parental responsibility, as defined in section
    61.046(17), Florida Statutes (2012), “means a court-ordered relationship in which
    both parents retain full parental rights and responsibilities with respect to their
    child and in which both parents confer with each other so that major decisions
    affecting the welfare of the child will be determined jointly.” Here, the trial court
    found that the wife intentionally violated the father’s shared parental responsibility
    by taking the parties’ child to the doctor for a fever, taking the parties’ child to an
    eyeglass appointment where the husband did not “participate in the decision,