238 So. 3d 867, 868-69 (Fla. 4th DCA 2018); Nationstar Mortg. LLC v. Glass,
[…] See Sabido v. Bank of N.Y. Mellon,
238 So. 3d 867, 868-69 (Fla. 4th DCA 2018); Nationstar Mortg. LLC v. Glass,
219 So. 3d 896, 898 (Fla. 4th DCA 2017), review granted, No. SC17-1387,
2018 WL 2069328(Fla. Feb. 13, 2018). However, we reverse the denial of costs. Florida Rule of Civil Procedure 1.420 provides in relevant part, “Costs in any action dismissed under this rule shall be assessed and judgment for costs entered in that action, once the action is concluded as to the party seeking taxation of costs.” Fla. R. Civ. P. 1.420(d); see also § 57.041(1), Fla. Stat. (2017) (“The party recovering judgment shall recover all his or her legal costs and charges which shall be included in the judgment . . . .”). Because the case was involuntarily dismissed, the homeowner is entitled to taxable costs. In this situation, any costs awardable to the homeowner flow from rule 1.420 and not from the subject mortgage and/or note.