DANIELA SOUTO COE v. REINIER NICOLAAS RAUTENBERG ( 2023 )
[…] We accordingly
    reverse and remand for the trial court to determine the amount of
    retroactive child support due from Former Husband for the period of
    January 2016 through December 2017.
    5
    Former Wife lastly argues the trial court erred in ordering her to pay
    $402.80 per month in child support for both children without stating,
    in either the final judgment or the child support guidelines worksheet, the
    amount of child support that will be owed for the youngest child after the
    eldest child is no longer entitled to receive support. We agree. See
    § 61.13(1)(a)1.b., Fla. Stat. (2022) (“All child support orders . . . entered on
    or after October 1, 2010, must provide . . . . [a] schedule, based on the
    record existing at the time of the order, stating the amount of the monthly
    child support obligation for all the minor children at the time of the order
    and the amount of child support that will be owed for any remaining children
    after one or more of the children are no longer entitled to receive child
    support . . . .” (emphasis added)). We accordingly reverse on this issue and
    remand for the trial court to make the required finding.
    Affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded.
    GROSS and KUNTZ, JJ., concur.
    *         *         *