Florida Dept. of Children & Families, et.al. v. A.R. and R.L., Parents , 253 So. 3d 1158 ( 2018 )
[…] M.J., 
    889 So. 2d 986
    , 988 (Fla. 4th DCA 2004) (reversing the denial of termination
    despite the children’s testimony that they loved the parents and were against
    termination, where the trial court found that the father's sexual deviancy placed
    them at extreme risk and the mother refused to protect them from him).
    While the record clearly supports the trial court’s finding that the parents
    can provide for the child’s material needs, including food, shelter, tutoring, therapy
    and martial arts training, the language of the statute is mandatory. Section 39.810
    states that “the court shall consider and evaluate all relevant factors, including, but
    21
    not limited to” the enumerated eleven factors. § 39.810 (emphasis added). Yet,
    the trial court did not. As this Court explained in K.R.L. v. Dep't of Children &
    Family Services:
    Full and accurate fact finding is essential not only on the