Buck Lake Alliance, Inc. v. BD. OF COUNTY COM'RS OF LEON CTY. , 2000 Fla. App. LEXIS 7518 ( 2000 )
[…] This appeal follows.

    Section 163.3215(1), Florida Statutes (1997), authorizes "an action ... against any local government to prevent such local government from taking any action on a development order ... which materially alters the use or density or intensity of use on a particular piece of property that is not consistent with the comprehensive plan...." The inconsistencies between the development order and the comprehensive plan alleged in appellant's complaint appear to involve matters in addition to "use or density or intensity of use."