Faber v. Wrobel , 673 So. 2d 871 ( 1995 )
[…] Ragoonanan v. Associates in Obstetrics, 619 So.2d 482, 484 (Fla. 2d DCA 1993).

    Accordingly, we reverse the order of dismissal and remand for further proceedings.

    FRANK, A.C.J., and WHATLEY, J., concur.

    NOTES

    [1] Section 766.206(2), Florida Statutes (1991), provides, "[i]f the court finds that the notice of intent to initiate litigation mailed by the claimant is not in compliance with the reasonable investigation requirements of ss. 766.201-766.212, the court shall dismiss the claim...."

    [2] Section 766.206(5)(b), Florida Statutes (1991), permits the court to refuse to consider the opinion of a medical expert "who has been disqualified three times pursuant to this section." The record contains no evidence that Dr.