E. T. v. DEPT. OF CHILDREN & FAMILIES , 268 So. 3d 821 ( 2019 )
[…] P. 8.347(f)(2), (g)(1), and therefore no procedural error occurred with respect to the
    court's determination that the Father contributed to the children's dependency by
    engaging in conduct that constituted abuse, abandonment, and neglect of the children
    under section 39.01(15)(a).
    -4-
    8.347(h)(2) and 8.347(i).
    "[O]nly one order adjudicating each child in the case dependent shall be
    entered." § 39.507(7)(a). "However, the court must determine whether each parent or
    legal custodian identified in the case abused, abandoned, or neglected the child . . . ." §
    39.507(7)(b). Further, section 39.507(8) provides as follows:
    At the conclusion of the adjudicatory hearing, if the child
    named in the petition is found dependent, the court shall
    schedule the disposition hearing within 30 days after the last
    day of the adjudicatory hearing. All parties shall be notified
    in writing at the conclusion of the adjudicatory hearing by the
    clerk of the court of the date, time, and location of the
    disposition hearing.
    Clearly section 39.507(8) contemplates that a separate disposition hearing should be
    held following an adjudicatory hearing. Rule 8.347(h)(2) similarly provides that following
    supplementation of the order of adjudication to include a second parent, "[i]f necessary,