Goddard v. State , 1983 Fla. App. LEXIS 21641 ( 1983 )
[…] Goddard v. State , 1983 Fla. App. LEXIS 21641 ( 1983 )


Menu:
  • PER CURIAM.

    Section 812.019(2), Florida Statutes, imposes criminal sanctions upon “any person who initiates, organizes, plans, finances, directs, manages, or supervises the theft of property and traffics in such stolen property.” Appellant was found guilty by jury of violating that statutory prohibition.