•              DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL OF FLORIDA
[…] the assignor, if not the named insured, a detailed written
    invoice or estimate of services, including itemized
    information on equipment, materials, and supplies; the
    number of labor hours; and, in the case of work
    performed, proof that the work has been performed in
    accordance with accepted industry standards.
    5
    627.7152 applied because the AOB "was executed after the
    enactment of the statute."
    II. Discussion
    A.   Types of Services
    Air Quality argues that the complaint did not demonstrate that
    its services were governed by section 627.7152. The crux of its
    argument is that there was no basis for the trial court to determine
    that Air Quality provided any service to "protect, repair, restore, or
    replace property or to mitigate against further damage to the
    property."
    AIIC, for its part, emphasizes that Air Quality conceded in the
    trial court that its assessment report is "certainly used in
    furtherance of repairs or replacements to a property." AIIC further
    asserts that, "regardless of what labels Air Quality applie[d] to its