Gary McCalla and Dianne McCalla v. E. C. Kenyon Construction Company, etc. , 183 So. 3d 1192 ( 2016 )
[…] accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure:
    1. An injunction against further disposition by the
    debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or
    of other property;
    2. Appointment of a receiver to take charge of the
    asset transferred or of other property of the transferee; or
    3. Any other relief the circumstances may require.
    (2) If a creditor has obtained a judgment on a
    claim against the debtor, the creditor, if the court so
    orders, may levy execution on the asset transferred or its
    proceeds.
    Section 726.109(2), Florida Statutes, provides that “to the extent a transfer is
    voidable in an action by a creditor under s. 726.108(1)(a), the creditor may recover
    judgment for the value of the asset transferred, as adjusted under subsection (3), or
    4
    the amount necessary to satisfy the creditor’s claim, whichever is less.” See Myers
    v. Brook, 
    708 So. 2d 607
    , 610 n.1 (Fla. 2d DCA 1998) (noting that “section
    726.109(2)(a), Florida Statutes (1993) permits a money judgment to be entered
    against the first transferee of the fraudulently conveyed assets”).