Cilenti v. Cilenti , 2016 Fla. App. LEXIS 8260 ( 2016 )
[…] marital debt. Therefore, we affirm in part, reverse in part, and remand for further
    proceedings.
    The parties were married on May 8, 2009, and had one daughter during
    their three-year marriage. The Husband contends, and the Wife concedes, that the trial
    court erred in determining prospective child support because the child's health
    insurance cost exceeds five percent of the Wife's gross income and the trial court made
    no findings in the final judgment explaining the deviation from section 61.13(1)(b),
    Florida Statutes (2014).
    Section 61.13(1)(b) provides that every child support order "shall contain a
    provision for health insurance for the minor child when health insurance is reasonable in
    cost and accessible to the child." The statute presumes that the cost of health
    insurance is reasonable when it does not exceed five percent of the gross income of the
    parent who is responsible for providing the coverage. 
    Id. The trial
    court is permitted to