ERIC ABRAHAM v. STATE OF FLORIDA ( 2023 )
[…] injury, one count of grand theft auto, and one count of burglary of a
    dwelling. In total, Defendant was sentenced to thirty-five years in prison,
    followed by sixteen years of probation. Defendant raises multiple issues
    on appeal. On all arguments raised, we affirm the convictions and
    sentences without further comment. However, we remand for two
    purposes.
    First, we remand for entry of a written order providing for judicial review
    of Defendant’s sentence after twenty years pursuant to section
    921.1402(2)(d), Florida Statutes (2019) (“A juvenile offender sentenced to
    a term of 20 years or more under s. 775.082(3)(c) is entitled to a review of
    his or her sentence after 20 years.”). Although the trial court discussed
    judicial review during the sentencing hearing, the trial court did not enter
    a written order providing for such judicial review. See Walker v. State, 
    288 So. 3d 694
    , 695 (Fla. 4th DCA 2019) (remanding for written order of