•        DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL OF THE STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] on claimed homestead property to enforce an unsatisfied judgment. 
    Id. at 164
    . The trial court there was required to determine the validity of the
    debtor’s homestead claim under section 222.10, Florida Statutes. 
    Id.
     at
    165–66. “Accordingly, the county court exceeded its subject matter
    jurisdiction by determining that Sepulveda’s Claim of Homestead did not
    exempt the property from levy.” 
    Id. at 169
    .
    By contrast, the Association’s lien foreclosure action here did not
    involve a determination of homestead exemption under section 222.10.
    That is because the Association’s action to foreclose its assessment lien
    was not a “bill filed by a creditor or other person interested in enforcing
    any unsatisfied judgment or decree.” § 222.10, Fla. Stat. (2016).
    Under Alexdex, the Association’s lien foreclosure action here was within
    the county court’s concurrent equity jurisdiction. Circuit and county
    courts have concurrent equity jurisdiction, except that equity cases filed