May 3, 2018) (citing , 871 F.2d at 1018). Here, the Forms 4340 (self-authenticating per Fed. R. Evid. 902(1)) attached to Revenue Officer Greene’s declaration are presumptive proof that the IRS properly made its assessments against the taxpayer. As a result, the burden is on Defendant to prove that those assessments are arbitrary or incorrect. Defendant has not attempted to meet this burden. Defendant voluntarily filed his tax returns for the years at issue, and the IRS then assessed against Defendant the tax he reported on those returns, as authorized by the Internal Revenue Code. 26 U.S.C. § 6201(a)(1) (“The Secretary shall assess all taxes determined by the taxpayer . . . as to which returns or lists are made under this title.”). Those assessments—which are based on the taxes Defendant reported on his tax returns—are the liabilities at issue in this matter.