Accordingly, Stevenson’s mixed-motive theory of discrimination fails, and Frontier is entitled to summary judgment on Stevenson’s discrimination claims. B. Florida’s Whistle Blower Act In Count IV, Stevenson sues Frontier for violating Florida’s Whistle Blower Act (“FWA”), by giving a negative review about Stevenson to a prospective employer in retaliation for Stevenson filing a Charge of Discrimination with the EEOC. Doc. 1 at 9–10. Under Florida Statute § 448.102(2), an employer may not take retaliatory personnel action against an employee because the employee “[p]rovided information to, or testified before, any appropriate governmental agency, person, or entity conducting an investigation, hearing, or inquiry into an alleged violation of a law, rule, or regulation by the employer.” Whistleblower claims under this statute are analyzed by courts under the same framework used in Title VII retaliation claims. Sierminski v. Transouth Fin. Corp., 216 F.3d 945 (11th Cir. 2000).