Fla. Stat. § 607.1430(1)(b)(3), and (4). D. Appointment of Receiver (Count III) Without citing to any legal authority to support the requested relief, Plaintiffs seek the appointment of a receiver or custodian over 3HL in Count III. Doc. 1-1 at 14–15. In their response to Defendants’ motion for summary judgment, Plaintiffs suggest that the appointment of a receiver is appropriate under either Florida or Delaware law. As the Court has determined that Florida law does not apply to this dispute regarding a Delaware corporation, the Court looks to Delaware law. Section 279 of Title 8 of the Delaware Code addresses the appointment of a trustee or receiver for dissolved corporations. “When any corporation organized under this chapter shall be dissolved in any manner whatever, the Court of Chancery, on application of any creditor, stockholder or director of the corporation, or any other person who shows good cause therefor, at any time, may either appoint 1 or more of the directors of the corporation to be trustees, or appoint 1 or more persons to be receivers, of and for the corporation, to take charge of the corporation's property, and to collect the debts and property due and belonging to the corporation . . . .” Del. Code tit. 8, § 279. Plaintiffs’ request for appointment of a receiver for 3HL fails for multiple reasons. First, as discussed above, 3HL has not been dissolved and this Court declines to do so.