The fiduciary duties that an officer or director owes to a corporation concern the internal affairs of the corporation. See Edgar v. MITE Corp., 457 U.S. 624, 645 (1982) (“matters peculiar to the relationships among or between the corporation and its current officers, directors, and shareholders” are a corporation’s internal affairs). Under Florida law, “[c]laims involving ‘internal affairs’ of corporations . . . are subject to the laws of the state of incorporation.” Chatlos Found., Inc. v. D’Arata, 882 So. 2d 1021, 1023 (Fla. 5th DCA 2004) (citation omitted); see also Fla. Stat. § 607.15015(1)(a) (“The law of the state or other jurisdiction under which a foreign corporation exists governs (a) The organization and internal affairs of the foreign corporation . . . .”). For claims involving corporations and their officers and directors, both the Eleventh Circuit and Florida courts have further analyzed choice of law questions by looking to the sections of the Restatement that address those particular claims. Int’l Ins. Co. v.