Lauderdale, 325 So.2d 58, 61 (Fla. 4th DCA 1976) (citations omitted)). III. DISCUSSION As an initial matter, none of the Motions for Clerk’s Default contain a memorandum of law addressing how Plaintiffs have adequately complied with Florida law for substituted service of process on the corporate Defendants. See Local Rule 3.01(a) (“A motion must include . . . a legal memorandum supporting the request.”)_ Plaintiffs must demonstrate that they have met all the requirements for effectuating substituted service of process on Defendants, which their Motions fail to do. See Fla. Stat. § 48.161. Section 48.161 states in pertinent part: When an individual or a business entity conceals its whereabouts, the party seeking to effectuate service, after exercising due diligence to locate and effectuate personal service, may use substituted service [by Serving the Secretary of State] . . . in connection with any action in which the court has jurisdiction over such individual or business entity. . . . The party effectuating service is considered to have used due diligence if that party: (a) Made diligent inquiry and exerted an honest and conscientious effort appropriate to the circumstances to acquire the information necessary to effectuate personal service; (b) In seeking to effectuate personal service, reasonably employed the knowledge at the party's command, including knowledge obtained pursuant to paragraph (a); and (c) Made an appropriate number of attempts to serve the party, taking into account the particular circumstances, during such times when and where such party is reasonably likely to be found, as determined through resources reasonably available to the party seeking to secure service of process. Fla. Stat. § 48.161(3), (4)(a){c). As the Motions do not address these factors or make any argument as to why the Court should approve substituted service of process on the corporate Defendants, they are due to be denied.