Perret v. Wyndham Vacation Resorts, Inc. , 889 F. Supp. 2d 1333 ( 2012 )
[…] . Despite previous instructions from the Court to avoid shotgun pleadings, several counts of the Second Amended Complaint incorporate nearly every allegation, both pri- or and future, into the count.

    . In the Order Granting Motion to Dismiss, the Court dismissed with prejudice all breach of fiduciary duty claims based on a breach of contract because they are barred by the economic loss rule. See DE-68 at 11.

    . Section 721.13(2)(a) states, in pertinent part: "The managing entity shall act in the capacity of a fiduciary to the purchasers of the timeshare plan.”

    .Section 721.56(4) states, in pertinent part: "The managing entity of a multisite timeshare plan shall comply fully with the requirements of s. 721.13, subject to the provisions of s. 721.13(11) for personal property timeshare plans.”

    . See the Florida Department of Business and Professional Regulation’s website at https://www.myfloridalicense.com/License Detail.asp?SID=&id=4905BC540CD6881A 40C1550D0A665804, last visited on August 13, 2012.