In Florida, a business owner owes two duties to a business invitee: “(1) to take ordinary and reasonable care to keep its premises reasonably safe; and (2) to warn of perils that were known or should have been known to the owner and of which the invitee could not discover.” Glasco v. Pembroke Lakes Mall, LLC, 18-60551-Civ, 2019 WL 1112277, at * (S.D. Fla. Jan 15, 2019) (Valle, Mag. J.), report and recommendation adopted, 2019 WL 1115867 (S.D. Fla. Feb. 6, 2019) (Williams, J.). Moreover, in slip and fall matters involving a “transitory substance,” Fla. Stat. § 768.0755 applies. Under this statute, an injured person “must prove that the business establishment had actual or constructive knowledge of the dangerous condition and should have taken action to remedy it.” Fla. Stat. § 768.0755(1). Ponce concedes that there is no evidence that Wal-Mart had actual notice of the dangerous condition that caused her fall, arguing only that she has produced sufficient evidence to create a triable issue of fact regarding Wal-Mart’s constructive notice.