By her own admission, Defendant and Progressive reached an agreement in which Defendant — on behalf of its insured — agreed to pay Plaintiff’s bank $36,464.83 to satisfy her automobile loan debt. See ECF No. [1-1] at ¶ 18. Plaintiff argues that the decision to pay her bank directly violated Florida law because § 319.30(3)(a)1a, Florida Statutes, requires insurance companies to pay “the vehicle owner to replace the wrecked or damaged vehicle with one of like kind and quality[.]” Id. However, this position ignores that the bank — not Plaintiff — was the owner of the vehicle and, as such, was the entity entitled to the policy proceeds. See World Fin. Grp., LLC v. Progressive Select Ins.