Kucynda, 321 F.3d 1069, 1079 (11th Cir. 2003)). “Probable cause is evaluated from the viewpoint of a prudent, cautious police officer on the scene at the time of the arrest.” Id. (citations omitted). “The test is an objective one, i.e. a probable cause determination considers whether the objective facts available to the officer at the time of arrest were sufficient to justify a reasonable belief that an offense was being committed.” Id. (citations omitted). The City argues that the Officers had probable cause to arrest based on the Defendant’s violation of Fla. Stat. § 509.141. Section 509.141(1) provides that: The operator of any public lodging establishment or public food service establishment may remove or cause to be removed from such establishment, in the manner hereinafter provided, any guest of the establishment who, while on the premises of the establishment, illegally possesses or deals in controlled substances as defined in chapter 893 or is intoxicated, profane, lewd, or brawling; who indulges in any language or conduct which disturbs the peace and