The acknowledgement of receipt filed with this Court is for the summons and complaint emailed to LegalZoom. See Notice (DE# 18-1, 7/27/21). The plaintiff has not filed an acknowledgement of receipt for the documents mailed on June 29, 2021. Therefore, the plaintiff has not effectuated service by mail pursuant to section 415.30. Additionally, Ms. Rodman’s declaration does not list which documents were included in the June 29, 2021 mailing. Thus, the Court cannot conclude that the necessary documents were mailed on that day. See Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 415.30(a) (requiring “[a] copy of the summons and of the complaint . . . be mailed (by first-class mail or airmail, postage prepaid) to the person to be served, together with two copies of the notice and acknowledgment provided for in subdivision”). In McDow v. Shelter Fin. Servs., LLC, the court determined that the plaintiff had failed to show adequate proof of service on the defendant where the record reflected similar deficiencies. 1:21-CV-00163-AWI-EPG, 2021 WL 4078032, at *2 (E.D. Cal.