Accordingly, the Court’s analysis focuses on whether Plaintiff has met her “the initial burden of alleging in the complaint sufficient facts to make out a prima facie case of jurisdiction.’” Louis Vuitton, 736 F.3d at 1350. Plaintiff responds that Florida’s long-arm statute on specific jurisdiction applies to confer personal jurisdiction on Moving Defendants and that she has met her burden of establishing a prima facie case of personal jurisdiction. ECF No. [32] at 3-12 (citing Fla. Stat. §§ 48.193(1)(a)(1)- (2)). Florida’s long-arm statute states, in relevant part: (1)(a) A person, whether or not a citizen or resident of this state, who personally or through an agent does any of the acts enumerated in this subsection thereby submits himself or herself and, if he or she is a natural person, his or her personal representative to the jurisdiction of the courts of this state for any cause of action arising from any of the following acts: 1. Operating, conducting, engaging in, or carrying on a business or business venture in this state or having an office or agency in this state. 2. Committing a tortious act within this state. Fla. Stat. §§ 48.193(1)(a)(1)-(2). The Eleventh Circuit has held that the reach of Florida’s long- arm statute is a question of state law, and federal courts must adhere to the statutory constructions offered by the Florida Supreme Court and Florida’s District Courts of Appeal.