Plaintiff Adequately Pleads Trafficking Under the Act a. Scienter: “Knowing and Intentionally” □ Defendants argue next that the Amended Complaint lacks sufficient non-conclusory, factual allegations to permit a reasonable inference that Defendants knowingly and intentionally trafficked in the confiscated property. Under the Act, “a person ‘traffics’ in confiscated property _ if that person knowingly and intentionally ... engages in a commercial activity using or otherwise benefiting from confiscated property.” 22 U.S.C. § 6023(13). As initial matter, Plaintiff sufficiently pleads that Defendants “engage[d] in a commercial activity using or otherwise benefiting from confiscated property” because Plaintiff alleges that addition to directly benefitting from the Cuevas Property by receiving commissions or other fees for booking rooms at the Trafficked Hotels, the . . . defendants also derive an indirect benefit from the Trafficked Hotels by receiving advertising revenues driven by