Trip Advisor LLC, 529 F. Supp. 3d 316, 332 (D. Del. 2021) (finding that plaintiff plausibly alleged scienter against defendants who continued to traffic in the subject property more than thirty days after receiving plaintiff's pre-suit notice of claim). b. Statutory Exception: the “Lawful Travel Exception” Under the Act, there are four categories of conduct that do not constitute trafficking. 22 U.S.C. § 6023(13)(B). One of these categories are “transactions and uses of property incident to lawful travel to Cuba, to the extent that such transactions and uses of property are necessary to the conduct of such travel.” Jd. § 6023(13)(B)(iii) (the “Lawful Travel Exception”).