In re D. H. , 283 Ga. 556 ( 2008 )
[…] Following the conclusion of testimony, D. H.’s attorney raised a constitutional challenge to OCGA § 20-2-1181 that consisted, in total, of his statement that the statute was unconstitutionally vague. The trial court ruled against that challenge, found that D. H. was a delinquent juvenile, and placed her on probation in her own home subject to the supervision and direction of a juvenile probation specialist.

    2. OCGA§ 20-2-1181 provides,in relevant part, that “[i]t shall be unlawful for any person to disrupt or interfere with the operation of any public school.... Any person violating this Code section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor of a high and aggravated nature.” D. H. contends that the statute is unconstitutionally vague, as the terms “disrupt” and “interfere” are not defined. We disagree.