Jackson v. State ( 2021 )
[…] erroneously.” Dublin v. State, 
    302 Ga. 60
    , 67-68 (805 SE2d 27)
    9
    (2017). Pursuant to the standard set forth in Jackson v. Virginia,
    we conclude that the evidence was sufficient for a jury to find
    Appellant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt of the crimes of which
    he was convicted. See Jackson, 
    443 U. S. at 319
    .
    Appellant further contends that all of the evidence presented
    by the State was circumstantial, with the exception of the hearsay
    testimony of Ferguson.      See OCGA § 24-14-6 (“To warrant a
    conviction on circumstantial evidence, the proved facts shall not only
    be consistent with the hypothesis of guilt, but shall exclude every
    other reasonable hypothesis save that of the guilt of the accused.”).
    Questions as to the reasonableness of hypotheses are
    generally to be decided by the jury which heard
    the evidence and where the jury is authorized to find that
    the evidence, though circumstantial, was sufficient to
    exclude every reasonable hypothesis save that of guilt,