But Appellant has failed to offer any evidence – or any claim, for that matter – that at the time of the crimes he suffered from any “mental disease, injury, or congenital deficiency” as required by OCGA § 16-3-3. Moreover, Appellant himself acknowledges that, even if his alleged delusion caused him to believe he was acting in self-defense, his conduct in shooting the officers would not have been “lawful and right” because he was at the time 31 fleeing to avoid capture for the kidnapping of Brooks. See OCGA § 16-3-21 (b) (2) (“A person is not justified in using force [in self- defense] if he . . . [is] fleeing after the commission or attempted commission of a felony[.]”).