Moreover, Glenn’s testimony relaying Appellant’s statements to her about the crimes (e.g., how he and Favors stole the SUV and what occurred when “the lick went bad”) was sufficient for the jury to find Appellant guilty of the crimes charged. See OCGA § 24-14-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”). Accordingly, Appellant’s claim fails. Judgment affirmed. All the Justices concur. 16
Document Info
Docket Number: S22A0970
Filed Date: 2/7/2023
Precedential Status: Precedential
Modified Date: 2/7/2023