And the Act elsewhere refers to “fail[ure]” and “refus[al]” together as “unwilling[ness].” See OCGA § 31-32-9 (d) (“The attending physician who fails or refuses to comply with the [patient’s] directions regarding the withholding or withdrawal of life-sustaining procedures or the withholding or withdrawal of the provision of nourishment or hydration shall advise promptly the health care agent . . . that such physician is unwilling to effectuate such directions.” (emphasis added)).