The trial court ruled that Lion Antique’s judgment against Tafel was liquidated and denied Tafel’s motion for attorney fees and expenses pursuant to OCGA § 9-15-14 (b). Case No. S15A0183 2. Tafel contends that a writ of ne exeat may only be used to restrain a person from leaving the State and that the trial court thus erred in the Turnover Order by issuing a writ of ne exeat ordering him to transfer the two race cars to Lion Antique. We find no error in the trial court’s Turnover Order, as the trial court did not, in substance, issue a writ of ne exeat. Tafel correctly notes that OCGA § 23-3-20 says that “[t]he writ of ne exeat shall issue to restrain a person from leaving the jurisdiction of the state” and that it gives five examples of when a person may be restrained from leaving the state, OCGA § 23-3-20 (1)-(5).