296 Ga. 703
[…] We disagree. OCGA § 16-1-7 (a) provides that “[w]hen the same conduct of an accused may establish the commission of more than one crime, the accused may be prosecuted for each crime. He may not, however, be convicted of more than one crime if: (1) One crime is included in the other . . . .” OCGA § 16-1-6 (1) provides, in relevant part, that a crime is “included in” the other where “[i]t is established by proof of the same or less than all the facts or a less culpable mental state than is required to establish the commission of the [other crime].” In Drinkard v. Walker,