Generally, there is no legal requirement of a corroboration of a witness, provided you find the evidence to be sufficient. Ash did not request an accomplice-corroboration charge, and the trial court did not instruct the jury that there must be independent corroboration of an accomplice’s testimony before it can be considered. After the trial court concluded the jury charges, Ash’s counsel stated that she had no objections to the charges as given. We 52 thus review this claim only for plain error. See OCGA § 17-8-58 (b). OCGA § 24-14-8 provides, in relevant part, that “[t]he testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact. However, in . . . felony cases were the only witness is an accomplice, the testimony of a single witness shall not be sufficient.” Under this rule, the Court has stated that where an accomplice testifies at trial, a jury may not rely solely on the testimony to find any fact necessary to sustain the defendant’s felony conviction.