See Jackson,
443 U. S. at 319(III) (B); Jones v. State,
304 Ga. 594, 598 (2) (820 SE2d 696) (2018). “We leave to the jury the resolution of conflicts or inconsistencies in the evidence, credibility of witnesses, and reasonable inferences to be 8 derived from the facts[,]” and we do not reweigh the evidence. Smith v. State,
308 Ga. 81, 84 (1) (839 SE2d 630) (2020); see also Ivey v. State,
305 Ga. 156, 159 (1) (824 SE2d 242) (2019). The offense of armed robbery is defined in OCGA § 16-8-41, which provides in relevant part that “[a] person commits the offense of armed robbery when, with intent to commit theft, he or she takes property of another from the person or the immediate presence of another by use of an offensive weapon[.]” OCGA § 16-8-41 (a). Armed robbery is a felony. See OCGA § 17-10-6.1 (a) (2) & (b) (1).