Cook v. State ( 2021 )
[…] backwards flip/fall off the porch.” This enumeration of error fails.
    Pretermitting whether the trial court erred when it excluded
    the proffered evidence, we conclude that any such error was
    harmless and presents no grounds for reversal. See Neuman v.
    State, 
    311 Ga. 83
    , 91 (856 SE2d 289) (2021) (“[E]ven where an abuse
    of discretion is shown, there are no grounds for reversal if the error
    did not affect a substantial right, and thus harm, the defendant.”)
    (citation and punctuation omitted). See also OCGA § 24-1-103 (a)
    (“Error shall not be predicated upon a ruling which admits or
    excludes evidence unless a substantial right of the party is
    affected[.]”). “The test for determining nonconstitutional harmless
    error is whether it is highly probable that the error did not
    contribute to the verdict.” Truett v. State, 
    311 Ga. 313
    , 318 (857
    SE2d 690) (2021) (citation and punctuation omitted).