1 We affirm.1. Viewed in the light most favorable to the verdict, the evidence showed the following. The week before Christmas 2008, Appellant,
[…] See Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U. S. 307, 319 (99 SC 2781,61 LE2d 560) (1979). See also Vega v. State, 285 Ga. 32, 33 (673 SE2d 223) (2009) (“ Tt was for the jury to determine the credibility of the witnesses and to resolve any conflicts or inconsistencies in the evidence.’ ” (citation omitted)). Appellant does not contend otherwise as to the felony murder and aggravated assault charges, but he argues that the evidence was insufficient to support his burglary conviction because, he claims, the victims authorized him to enter the house. We disagree.
OCGA § 16-7-1 (b) provides that a person commits the crime of burglary “when, without authority and with the intent to commit a felony or theft therein, he . . . enters or remains within [the] . . . dwelling house of another.”