Harris v. State ( 2022 )
[…] graphic descriptions of sex and pictures of his erect penis. 75 All of
    Appellant’s messages describing sex were sent to C.D. by June 11,
    and all of the penis pictures were sent by June 15. Thus, these
    alleged crimes related to C.D. were completed three days before the
    alleged crimes against Cooper. This evidence did not help complete
    the story of Cooper’s death, and, as explained above, it was not
    properly admissible to prove Appellant’s alleged motive to kill
    74 See footnote 66 above.
    75 As noted in footnote 68 above, OCGA § 16-12-103 (a) (2) prohibits the
    dissemination to minors of “explicit and detailed verbal descriptions or
    narrative accounts of sexual excitement [or] sexual conduct.” OCGA § 16-12-
    103 (a) (1) prohibits dissemination to minors of “[a]ny picture . . . of a person
    or portion of the human body which depicts sexually explicit nudity . . . and
    which is harmful to minors.”
    100
    Cooper.
    The State supplemented this proof with evidence of Appellant’s
    earlier sexual messages with C.D. as well as his lewd messages with
    M.B. and two other anonymous minors, including his exchange of
    sexual pictures with a Whisper user who told him that she was 17