See also OCGA §§ 16-12-103 (a) (2) (“It shall be unlawful for any person knowingly to . . . furnish or disseminate to a minor . . . [a]ny . . . printed matter however reproduced . . . which contains any . . . explicit and detailed verbal descriptions or narrative accounts of sexual excitement [or] sexual conduct . . . which, taken as a whole, is harmful to minors.”), 16-12-102 (defining “minor” as “a person less than 18 years of age”), 16-12-105 (explaining that, with a limited exception not applicable here, a person convicted of this crime is “guilty of a misdemeanor of a high and aggravated nature”).