Harris v. State ( 2022 )
[…] hinted at Appellant’s lack of punishment for his communications
    with M.B. during closing argument, saying that Appellant “was
    messaging with what turned out to be a 15-year-old girl. Something
    we didn’t find out about until after indictment.” 69
    the conduct of a person under the age of 18 years”); 16-6-15 (b) (“A person
    convicted of solicitation of sodomy when such offense involves the solicitation
    of a person or persons under the age of 18 years to perform or submit to an act
    of sodomy for money shall be guilty of a felony . . . .”).
    68 See OCGA § 16-12-100.2 (e) (1) (“A person commits the offense of
    obscene Internet contact with a child if he or she has contact with . . . someone
    he or she believes to be a child via a computer wireless service or Internet
    service . . . and the contact involves any matter containing explicit verbal
    descriptions or narrative accounts of sexually explicit nudity, sexual conduct,
    sexual excitement, or sadomasochistic abuse that is intended to arouse or
    satisfy the sexual desire of either the child or the person . . . .”), (e) (2) (“Any
    person who violates paragraph (1) of this subsection shall be guilty of a felony
    and, upon conviction thereof, shall be punished by imprisonment for not less
    than one nor more than ten years[.]”), (b) (1) (“‘Child’ means any person under