Harris v. State ( 2022 )
[…] descriptions or narrative accounts of sexually explicit nudity, sexual conduct,
    sexual excitement, or sadomasochistic abuse that is intended to arouse or
    satisfy the sexual desire of either the child or the person . . . .”), (e) (2) (“Any
    person who violates paragraph (1) of this subsection shall be guilty of a felony
    and, upon conviction thereof, shall be punished by imprisonment for not less
    than one nor more than ten years[.]”), (b) (1) (“‘Child’ means any person under
    the age of 16 years.”). See also OCGA §§ 16-12-103 (a) (2) (“It shall be unlawful
    for any person knowingly to . . . furnish or disseminate to a minor . . . [a]ny . . .
    printed matter however reproduced . . . which contains any . . . explicit and
    detailed verbal descriptions or narrative accounts of sexual excitement [or]
    sexual conduct . . . which, taken as a whole, is harmful to minors.”), 16-12-102
    (defining “minor” as “a person less than 18 years of age”), 16-12-105 (explaining
    that, with a limited exception not applicable here, a person convicted of this
    crime is “guilty of a misdemeanor of a high and aggravated nature”). OCGA §