For the “It is unlawful for any person knowingly to employ, use, persuade, 73 induce, entice, or coerce any minor to engage in . . . any sexually explicit conduct for the purpose of producing any visual medium depicting such conduct.” OCGA § 16-12-100 (b) (1). For purposes of this Code section, “minor” means “any person under the age of 18 years,” and “[s]exually explicit conduct” includes “[l]ewd exhibition of the genitals or pubic area of any person.” OCGA § 16-12-100 (a) (1), (4) (D). 99 reasons discussed in Division 3 (d) (i) above, one of these messages – the one Appellant sent to C.D. on the afternoon of Cooper’s death – was admissible as intrinsic to the alleged crimes against Cooper.