5 U.S. 103(126 SCt 1515, 164 LE2d 208) (2006). See
id. at 106(“[I]n the circumstances here at issue, a physically present co-occupant’s stated refusal to permit entry prevails, rendering the warrantless search unreasonable and invalid as to him.”). The trial court denied Wheeler’s motion and the evidence was admitted. 1. On appeal, Wheeler challenges the trial court’s denial of the motion to suppress. We need not decide whether the trial court erred, as Wheeler’s admission that he shot Corbett and Carter rendered any error harmless. Only harmful evidentiary errors warrant reversal. See OCGA § 24-1-103 (a) (“Error shall not be predicated upon a ruling which admits or excludes evidence unless a substantial right of the party is affected . . . .”). In determining the harmlessness of nonconstitutional error, we must decide “whether it is highly probable” that it “did not contribute to the verdict.” Timmons v. State,
302 Ga. 464, 470 (2) (b) (807 SE2d 363) (2017).