on the constitutionality of admitting blood test refusal evidence against a defendant, the trial court ruled that, to the extent that the Implied Consent notices set out in OCGA § 40-5-67.1 (b) inform a person that refusing to submit to blood testing may be offered as evidence against him at trial, OCGA § 40-5-67.1 (b) needlessly and unnecessarily chills a defendant’s exercise of the constitutional right to refuse a warrantless search.8 Although Randall challenged the stemmed from a fear that the results would be unfavorable – i.e., that she was conscious of her impairment or guilt”). 8 OCGA § 40-5-67.1 (b) provides: “At the time a chemical test or tests are requested [of a person suspected of DUI], the arresting officer shall select and read to the person the appropriate implied consent notice” set out in the Code section.