See Anglin v. State,
302 Ga. 333, 335 (806 SE2d 573) (2017). The video was relevant and probative to show the existence of 14 the Bishops Bloods gang and, because Appellant was sent the video and responded to it on Facebook, Appellant’s association with the gang. See OCGA § 16-15-3 (3) (“The existence [of a criminal street gang] may be established by evidence of . . . distinguishing characteristics, including, but not limited to, common activities, customs, or behaviors.”). Moreover, the video helped to establish Appellant’s motive to murder Williams. There was evidence that the Bishop Bloods gang had a “blood in, blood out” practice. See footnote 5 above.